Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Staff contact information is currently being updated for the 2023-2024 school year. Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Gloria Cota

Clerk

Diane Maez

Secretary: Principal Es

Angelica Portillo

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers

Carley Campbell

PE Coach
Teacher

Carley Campbell

Teacher: Physical Education

Michael Candelaria

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Carrillo Zepeda

Teacher: Kindergarten

Ariana Castillo Munguia

Teacher: Classroom

Concepcion De Castaneda

Teacher: Classroom

Nancy Dowd

Teacher: Interventionist

Sonya Duran

Teacher: Kindergarten

Chanel Flores

Teacher: Pre-k

Bernadette Fuentes

Teacher: Classroom

Helen Garcia Chavez

Teacher: Interventionist

Sadie Harmon Pierce

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Jara-ruiz

Resource Teacher

Barbara Lopez Navarro

Teacher: Classroom

Amy Nims

Librarian

Bridgett Paul

Teacher: Gifted

Darlene Rivera Carlos

Teacher: Classroom

Rae Salas Baker

Teacher: Classroom

Meran Salas Cruz

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Pedro Sanchez

Resource Teacher

Candice Shirley

Teacher: Physical Education

Veronica Silva

Teacher: Classroom

Emma Tietgens

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Isaac Ybarra

Teacher: Classroom

Special Education

Elizabeth Capper

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Louella Chavez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ashley Costello

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Maria Jara-ruiz

Resource Teacher

Pedro Sanchez

Resource Teacher

Educational Assistants

Marcella Andersen

Educ Asst: Health

Josefina Enriquez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Juliette Gutierrez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Andrea Klick

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Oralia Lopez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maria Medrano Vasquez

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Maria Torres

Educ Asst: Classroom

Andrea Valencia

Educ Asst: General Education

Margoth Vargas

Educ Asst: Bilingual

Piedad Varon Castro

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Patricia Vigil

Educ Asst: Other

Mirna Villegas Valero

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Staff

Marcella Andersen

Educ Asst: Health

Maria Chavez Rascon

Cook/baker: Class Iv, Fs

Martha Ibarra Mcfadden

Nurse

Bertha Lujan

General Helper: Class I, Fs

Alicia Meraz Sanchez

Counselor

Michael Montoya

Custodian: D1

Josefina Nevarez Garcia

Custodian: D1

Amy Nims

Librarian

Carolina Palacios Gutierrez

Custodian: D1

Brooke Palmer

Temps/hourly: Intern

Darlene Saavedra

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Frances Smith-ellerd

Site Supervisor: Fs